A business driven by quality and sustainability

Aurivo is a global food and nutrition business with four distinct divisions: Consumer Foods, Dairy Ingredients, Agribusiness and Marts.

At Aurivo, we take the protection of your data seriously. We want you to feel confident that we are keeping your data secure and that we process it in accordance with our legal obligations. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

WHO ARE WE?

We are Aurivo Co-operative Society Limited (“Aurivo”), we are a co-operative registered under the Independent and Provident Societies with the Registrar of Friendly Societies under registration number 5113R.

We have a number of wholly owned subsidiaries and a few partly owned subsidiaries. Our head office is located in Finisklin Business Park, Finisklin, Sligo.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 (as amended) (the Acts) and from 25 May 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation (the GDPR), the data controller is Aurivo.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

The types of personal information that we collect and process includes your name, address, contact details and other information necessary to provide you with our products, services or shareholding.

Other data we collect may include:

  • If you are a buying our products or services we may collect your credit/debit card or bank account information;
  • If you use any Aurivo website or app you will need to share certain personal information with us, such as your name, phone number and email address, and to create a unique password for your account.
  • Cookies on the Aurivo website that help us provide you a tailored experience. Please refer to the cookies section within this Privacy Policy for more information on what cookies we use and how we use them.
  • Your marketing preferences that you provide when you sign up for our rewards card.
  • CCTV data when you visit our stores

Why do we collect this information?

We collect the information in order to provide you with our products and services, to market our services and products, to improve our website and to recruit staff.

We will use this information:

  • To enable us to transact business with you;
  • To set you up as a shareholder, customer or a supplier;
  • To create a candidate profile for you if you are a prospective employee;
  • To administer and improve our website and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes. For further information please see our Cookie Policy below;
  • As part of our efforts to keep our website safe and secure;
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To deliver information by text message about our products and services, where you have subscribed to receive same.

WHO MIGHT WE SHARE THIS INFORMATION WITH?

We will only share your Personal Data with wholly owned subsidiaries & third parties who have entered into a Data Processing Agreement in line with their confidentiality obligations.

Please see below for a list of instances in which we may share your data with third parties and the reason for such sharing:

  • Other companies in the Aurivo Group to help us run business effectively;
  • Third party service providers processing personal data on Aurivo’s behalf, for example to host, manage and service our data as well as administering certain services and features. When using third party service providers we enter into agreements that require them to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data.
  • Regulatory authorities to disclose or share your information in order to comply with any legal obligation;
  • Legal advisors to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We use a variety of technical and organisational security measures to maintain the safety of your personal data.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP HOLD OF YOUR INFORMATION?

This depends on the type of data and how we use it. When we make a decision on what data to keep we consider the information we need to best provide you with our products and services, to help us manage your relationship with us, and to make sure we can meet certain statutory obligations.

WHAT LEGAL BASIS DO WE HAVE FOR USING YOUR INFORMATION?

We will only process your information where there is a legal basis for doing so, we will use your data and share that data when one or more of the following conditions have been fulfilled:

  • Consent to the using of your data in a specific way has been provided;
  • The processing of your data is necessary for the performance of a contract with us;
  • The processing of your information is in accordance with our legitimate interests outlined in this notice;
  • We are legally obliged to process your information in order to comply with regulations.

WHAT ARE THE IMPLICATIONS OF NOT PROVIDING INFORMATION TO US?

Sharing information with us is often a necessity to ensure we can provide our services to you, you can choose not to share information with us, but doing so may limit the products/services we are able to provide to you.

DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION OUTSIDE THE EEA?

Presently, we do not transfer your information outside the European Union or EEA, however if our service providers change or relocate outside the EEA safeguards will be put in place to protect your information.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WITH RESPECT TO YOUR INFORMATION?

With the updated regulations comes new rights in relation to how we use your information, here is a list of your rights:

  • To access information we hold about you;
  • To correct any inaccurate information about you;
  • To have us erase information we hold about you;
  • To object to us processing information about you such as processing for profiling or direct marketing;
  • To ask us to provide your information to you in a portable format;
  • To restrict our use of your information provided that it doesn’t result in a disproportionate damaging effect on information relating to other people;
  • To withdraw that consent at any time, where any processing is based on consent.

If you feel that the processing of your Personal Data is not in line with our data protection obligations, you can make a complaint with the Data Protection Commissioner (DPC).

Opting Out of Direct Marketing

If you have a rewards card, you can opt-out of receiving Aurivo’s marketing communications by signing into your rewards card account section of our Homeland.ie website. You can also opt-out by modifying your email or SMS subscriptions by clicking on the unsubscribe link or following the opt-out instructions included in the message.

COOKIES

Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer when you visit our websites. The cookies hold basic information that shows us if you have visited our site previously, and which pages you visited. This data helps us to provide you with a more personalised service, so for example, the next time you visit our site we can present you with product or service information that you’ve shown an interest in.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse information about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the information is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie does not in any way give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the information you choose to share with us.

Today most web browsers allow you some control over whether you allow cookies to be collected. You can also easily delete or clear cookies on your browser at any time.

HOW TO CONTACT US AND/OR OUR DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Get in touch if you have any questions about this policy, your Personal Data or to exercise your rights as mentioned above.
Contact Details of the Data Controller:

Data Protection Co-Ordinator,
Aurivo Co-operative Society Limited,
Finisklin Business Park,
Finisklin,
Sligo.
Email: dataprotection@aurivo.ie
Telephone: +353 (0)71 9186500

CHANGES TO THIS NOTICE

We may need to change this notice from time to time, any changes will be posted on our site and will be effective when posted. To keep up to date please review this notice each time you use our site or services.

This notice was last updated on 23/05/18

Latest News

Aurivo launches app for milk suppliers

A brand-new app has been launched by Aurivo’s farm services team for its milk suppliers – both north and south, as part of its continuing supplier engagement strategy.

Aurivo House
Finisklin,
Sligo.
Phone: 071 9186500
Fax: 071 9185239
Email: info@aurivo.ie

Aurivo Animal Feeds
Ballaghaderreen,
Co. Roscommon
Phone: 094 9860234
Fax: 094 9860238
Email: nutrias@aurivo.ie

Aurivo Consumer Foods
Finisklin,
Sligo.
Phone: 071 9160883
Email: consumerfoods@aurivo.ie
Web: connachtgoldfoods.ie

Aurivo Dairy Ingredients
Ballaghaderreen,
Co. Roscommon
Phone: 094 9860114
Fax: 094 9860157
Email: dairyingredients@aurivo.ie

Aurivo House
Finisklin, Sligo.
Phone: 071 9186500 | Fax: 071 9185239
Email: info@aurivo.ie

Aurivo House

Aurivo House
Finisklin,
Sligo.
Phone: 071 9186500
Fax: 071 9185239
Email: info@aurivo.ie

Aurivo House
Finisklin Business Park, Finisklin, Sligo, Ireland

Aurivo House
Finisklin,
Sligo.
Phone: 071 9186500
Fax: 071 9185239
Email: info@aurivo.ie

Direction

Aurivo Dairy Ingredients

Aurivo Dairy Ingredients
Ballaghaderreen,
Co. Roscommon
Phone: 094 9860114
Fax: 094 9860157
Email:dairyingredients@aurivo.ie

 

Aurivo Dairy Ingredients
Aurivo Dairy Ingredients, Lung, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon, Ireland

Aurivo Dairy Ingredients
Ballaghaderreen,
Co. Roscommon
Phone: 094 9860114
Fax: 094 9860157
Email:dairyingredients@aurivo.ie

 

Direction

Aurivo Animal Feeds

Aurivo Animal Feeds
Ballaghaderreen,
Co. Roscommon
Phone: 094 9860234
Fax: 094 9860238
Email: nutrias@aurivo.ie

Aurivo Animal Feeds
Unit 7A, The Mill Business Park, Dublin Rd, Kilcolman, Ballaghadereen, Co. Roscommon, Ireland

Aurivo Animal Feeds
Ballaghaderreen,
Co. Roscommon
Phone: 094 9860234
Fax: 094 9860238
Email: nutrias@aurivo.ie

Direction

Homeland, Ballaghaderreen

Contact Name: Francis McDonagh
Address: Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon
Phone: 094 9860081
Fax: 094 9860373
Email: Francis.McDonagh@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm
Open through lunch

Homeland, Ballaghaderreen
4 College Ct, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon, F45 DR13, Ireland

Contact Name: Francis McDonagh
Address: Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon
Phone: 094 9860081
Fax: 094 9860373
Email: Francis.McDonagh@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland, Ballina

Contact Name: Martin Healy

Address: Crossmolina Rd, Ballina, Co Mayo.
Phone: 096 73588
Fax: 096 73589
Email: martin.healy@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.45pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Open through lunch

Homeland, Ballina
Crossmolina Rd, Ballina, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Contact Name: Martin Healy

Address: Crossmolina Rd, Ballina, Co Mayo.
Phone: 096 73588
Fax: 096 73589
Email: martin.healy@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.45pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland, Castlebar

Address: Springfield, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
Phone: 094 9022311
Fax: 094 9022910
Email: pprendergast@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.45pm
Sat: 9am - 4.30pm
Open through lunch

Homeland, Castlebar
Glencar, Fortfield, Moneenbradagh, Castlebar, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Address: Springfield, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
Phone: 094 9022311
Fax: 094 9022910
Email: pprendergast@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.45pm
Sat: 9am - 4.30pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland Plus, Westport

Contact Name: Gerard Coyne
Address: Lodge Rd, Westport, Co. Mayo
Phone: 098 27535
Fax: 098 27543
Email: gerard.coyne@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9:00am - 5.30pm
Sundays & Bank Holidays: 12.30pm - 5.00pm

Homeland Plus, Westport
5 Castlebar Rd, Carrowbeg, Westport, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Contact Name: Gerard Coyne
Address: Lodge Rd, Westport, Co. Mayo
Phone: 098 27535
Fax: 098 27543
Email: gerard.coyne@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9:00am - 5.30pm
Sundays & Bank Holidays: 12.30pm - 5.00pm

Direction

Homeland, Swinford

Contact Name: Alan Gibbons
Address: Swinford, Co Mayo.
Phone: 094 9251360
Fax: 094 9251360
Email: alan.gibbons@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon -  Fri: 9am - 6pm
Sat: 9-5pm

Homeland, Swinford
2 Fraunhill, Swineford, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Contact Name: Alan Gibbons
Address: Swinford, Co Mayo.
Phone: 094 9251360
Fax: 094 9251360
Email: alan.gibbons@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon -  Fri: 9am - 6pm
Sat: 9-5pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Achonry

Contact Name: Darragh Halligan
Address: Achonry, Tubbercurry, Co.Sligo
Phone: 071 9184127
Email: darragh.halligan@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Thurs, Sat: 9am - 1pm
Closed for Lunch from 1.30pm to 2.15pm

Homeland Agri, Achonry
Achonry, Co. Sligo, Ireland

Contact Name: Darragh Halligan
Address: Achonry, Tubbercurry, Co.Sligo
Phone: 071 9184127
Email: darragh.halligan@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Thurs, Sat: 9am - 1pm
Closed for Lunch from 1.30pm to 2.15pm

Direction

Homeland Plus, Deep Water Quay, Sligo

Contact Name: Lisa Doocey
Address: Deep Water Quay, Sligo
Phone: 071 9161879
Fax: 071 9150274
Email: lisa.doocey@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours: Mon - Fri: 9am - 6pm
Sat - 9am - 5.30pm
Sundays & Bank Holidays: 12pm - 5pm
Open through lunch

Homeland Plus, Deep Water Quay, Sligo
Icos House, Finisklin Rd, Cartron, Sligo, Ireland

Contact Name: Lisa Doocey
Address: Deep Water Quay, Sligo
Phone: 071 9161879
Fax: 071 9150274
Email: lisa.doocey@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours: Mon - Fri: 9am - 6pm
Sat - 9am - 5.30pm
Sundays & Bank Holidays: 12pm - 5pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland Agri, Athleague

Contact Name: Tony White
Address: Athleague, Co Roscommon.
Phone: 090 6663322
Fax: 090 6663580
Email: twhite@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 6pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm
Closed for lunch 1pm - 2pm

Homeland Agri, Athleague
R362, Co. Roscommon, Ireland

Contact Name: Tony White
Address: Athleague, Co Roscommon.
Phone: 090 6663322
Fax: 090 6663580
Email: twhite@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 6pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm
Closed for lunch 1pm - 2pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Castlerea

Contact Name: John Ruane
Address: Castlerea, Co Roscommon.
Phone: 094 9620162
Fax: 094 9620978
Email: jruane@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2pm

Homeland Agri, Castlerea
Longford House, Longford, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon, Ireland

Contact Name: John Ruane
Address: Castlerea, Co Roscommon.
Phone: 094 9620162
Fax: 094 9620978
Email: jruane@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2pm

Direction

Homeland, Rathscanlon

Contact Name: Francis Gallagher
Address: Ballina Rd., Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9185571
Email: Francis.gallagher@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4.30pm
Open through lunch

Homeland, Rathscanlon
R294, Rathscanlan, Co. Sligo, Ireland

Contact Name: Francis Gallagher
Address: Ballina Rd., Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9185571
Email: Francis.gallagher@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4.30pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland Agri, Riverstown

Contact Name: David Faughnan
Address: Riverstown, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9165103
Fax: 071 9165334
Email: david.faughnan@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 1.00pm
Closed for lunch 1.30pm - 2.15pm

Homeland Agri, Riverstown
Unnamed Road, Co. Sligo, Ireland

Contact Name: David Faughnan
Address: Riverstown, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9165103
Fax: 071 9165334
Email: david.faughnan@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 1.00pm
Closed for lunch 1.30pm - 2.15pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Ballymote

Contact Name: Anita McNicholas
Address: Ballymote, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9183452
Fax: 071 9183023
Email: anita.mcnicholas@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Tues - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Mon, Sat: 9am - 1pm
Closed for lunch 1.30pm - 2.30pm

Homeland Agri, Ballymote
R293, Keenaghan, Co. Sligo, Ireland

Contact Name: Anita McNicholas
Address: Ballymote, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9183452
Fax: 071 9183023
Email: anita.mcnicholas@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Tues - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Mon, Sat: 9am - 1pm
Closed for lunch 1.30pm - 2.30pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Skreen

Contact Name: Cathal Kelly
Address: Skreen, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9166711
Fax: 071 9166796
Email: ckelly@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri: 9.30am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4.45pm. Closed Wed.
Closed for Lunch 1pm to 1.45pm

Homeland Agri, Skreen
N59, Co. Sligo, Ireland

Contact Name: Cathal Kelly
Address: Skreen, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9166711
Fax: 071 9166796
Email: ckelly@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri: 9.30am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4.45pm. Closed Wed.
Closed for Lunch 1pm to 1.45pm

Direction

Homeland, Claremorris

Contact Name: Larry Hughes
Address: Claremorris, Co. Mayo
Phone: 094 9362220 / 094 9371292
Fax: 094 9371292
Email: lhughes@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Open through lunch

Homeland, Claremorris
2 Clareville, Clare, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Contact Name: Larry Hughes
Address: Claremorris, Co. Mayo
Phone: 094 9362220 / 094 9371292
Fax: 094 9371292
Email: lhughes@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland, Ballinrobe

Contact Name: Michael Canny
Address: Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo
Phone: 094 9541134
Fax: 094 9520015
Email: michael.canny@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Open through lunch

Homeland, Ballinrobe
Abbey View, Abbey Rd, Friarsquarter West, Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Contact Name: Michael Canny
Address: Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo
Phone: 094 9541134
Fax: 094 9520015
Email: michael.canny@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 5pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland Agri, Kinlough

Contact Name: Ernan McGarrigle
Address: Kinlough, Co. Leitrim
Phone: 071 9841413
Fax: Not Available at Present
Email: emcgarrigle@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Closed Thurs
Closed through lunch 1pm - 2pm

Homeland Agri, Kinlough
2 Spa Brae, Kinlough, Co. Leitrim, Ireland

Contact Name: Ernan McGarrigle
Address: Kinlough, Co. Leitrim
Phone: 071 9841413
Fax: Not Available at Present
Email: emcgarrigle@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Closed Thurs
Closed through lunch 1pm - 2pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Kilbarron

Contact Name: Hugh McGarrigle
Address: Cashelard, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
Phone: 071 9851296
Fax: 071 9852448
Email: hmcgarrigle@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.15pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm. Closed for Lunch 1.15pm to 1.45pm

Homeland Agri, Kilbarron
Nagin House, Creevy, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal, Ireland

Contact Name: Hugh McGarrigle
Address: Cashelard, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
Phone: 071 9851296
Fax: 071 9852448
Email: hmcgarrigle@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.15pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm. Closed for Lunch 1.15pm to 1.45pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Athlone

Contact Name: Jack Moran
Address: Moydrum Business Park, Cavan Exit, Main Dublin Road, Athlone.
Phone: 090 6465652
Email: jmoran@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tue, Thurs, Fri 9am - 5.30pm
Closed for lunch 1pm - 1.45pm
Closed Wednesday
Sat 9am - 4.30pm (Open through lunch)

Homeland Agri, Athlone
Moydrum Rd, Blyry Upper, Athlone, Co. Westmeath, Ireland

Contact Name: Jack Moran
Address: Moydrum Business Park, Cavan Exit, Main Dublin Road, Athlone.
Phone: 090 6465652
Email: jmoran@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tue, Thurs, Fri 9am - 5.30pm
Closed for lunch 1pm - 1.45pm
Closed Wednesday
Sat 9am - 4.30pm (Open through lunch)

Direction

Homeland Agri, Gurteen

Contact Name: Kevin Kane
Address: Gurteen, Co Sligo.
Phone: 071 9182007
Fax: 071 9182054
Email: kkane@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Thurs & Sat: 9am - 1pm
Closed for lunch 1pm - 2pm

Homeland Agri, Gurteen
R293, Co. Sligo, Ireland

Contact Name: Kevin Kane
Address: Gurteen, Co Sligo.
Phone: 071 9182007
Fax: 071 9182054
Email: kkane@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Thurs & Sat: 9am - 1pm
Closed for lunch 1pm - 2pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Killala

Contact Name: Donal Tuohy
Address: The Quay, Killala, Co Mayo.
Phone: 096 32044
Fax: 096 32315
Email: Donal.tuohy@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri: 9am - 5pm
Tues & Sat: 9am - 1pm
Open through lunch

Homeland Agri, Killala
Quay Rd, Townplots East, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Contact Name: Donal Tuohy
Address: The Quay, Killala, Co Mayo.
Phone: 096 32044
Fax: 096 32315
Email: Donal.tuohy@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri: 9am - 5pm
Tues & Sat: 9am - 1pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland Agri, Boyle

Contact Name: Paul Fahy
Address: Boyle, Co Roscommon.
Phone: 071 9662427
Email: paul.fahy@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Wed, Sat: 9am - 1pm
Closed for lunch 1pm - 1.45pm

Homeland Agri, Boyle
Station Rd, Termon, Co. Roscommon, Ireland

Contact Name: Paul Fahy
Address: Boyle, Co Roscommon.
Phone: 071 9662427
Email: paul.fahy@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Wed, Sat: 9am - 1pm
Closed for lunch 1pm - 1.45pm

Direction

Homeland, Ballyhaunis

Contact Name: Joe Slattery
Address: Ballyhaunis, Co Mayo
Phone: 094 9630166
Fax: 094 9630274
Email: jslattery@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Open through lunch

Homeland, Ballyhaunis
N83, Kilmannin, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Contact Name: Joe Slattery
Address: Ballyhaunis, Co Mayo
Phone: 094 9630166
Fax: 094 9630274
Email: jslattery@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland Agri, Easkey

Contact Name: Shane Kivlehan
Address: Castletown, Easkey, Co Sligo.
Phone: 096 49043
Email: Shane.Kivlehan@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Closed for lunch: 1-2pm
Closed Tuesday.
Sat 9am - 4.30pm
Closed for lunch 1-1.30pm

Homeland Agri, Easkey
R297, Co. Sligo, Ireland

Contact Name: Shane Kivlehan
Address: Castletown, Easkey, Co Sligo.
Phone: 096 49043
Email: Shane.Kivlehan@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Closed for lunch: 1-2pm
Closed Tuesday.
Sat 9am - 4.30pm
Closed for lunch 1-1.30pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Kiltoghert

Contact Name: Ursula Crossan
Address: Carrick on Shannon, Co Leitrim.
Phone: 071 9622113
Fax: 071 9622249
Email: Ursula.crossan@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2pm

Homeland Agri, Kiltoghert
R299, Co. Leitrim, Ireland

Contact Name: Ursula Crossan
Address: Carrick on Shannon, Co Leitrim.
Phone: 071 9622113
Fax: 071 9622249
Email: Ursula.crossan@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 4pm
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2pm

Direction

Homeland, Mohill

Contact Name: Fiona Heslin
Address: Mohill, Co Leitrim.
Phone: 071 9631194
Fax: 071 9632057
Email: fheslin@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.45pm
Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Open through lunch

Homeland, Mohill
1 Hyde St, Mohill, Co. Leitrim, N41 V6T4, Ireland

Contact Name: Fiona Heslin
Address: Mohill, Co Leitrim.
Phone: 071 9631194
Fax: 071 9632057
Email: fheslin@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.45pm
Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland, Letterkenny

Contact Name: Chris Lyons
Address: Ballyraine, Letterkenny
Phone: 074 9113314
Fax: 074 9124823
Email: Chris.Lyons@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 2pm

Homeland, Letterkenny
Middle Rd, Ballyboe Lisnenan, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, Ireland

Contact Name: Chris Lyons
Address: Ballyraine, Letterkenny
Phone: 074 9113314
Fax: 074 9124823
Email: Chris.Lyons@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9am - 2pm

Direction

Homeland, Lifford

Contact Name: Joe Carlin
Address: Lifford
Phone: 074 9141558
Fax: 074 9141961
Email: joe.carlin@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5pm : Closed for Lunch 1pm to 1.30pm

Homeland, Lifford
Letterkenny Rd, Lifford, Co. Donegal, Ireland

Contact Name: Joe Carlin
Address: Lifford
Phone: 074 9141558
Fax: 074 9141961
Email: joe.carlin@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5pm : Closed for Lunch 1pm to 1.30pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Creeslough

Contact Name: Dominick Gallagher
Address: Creeslough
Phone: 074 9138078
Fax: 074 9138079 Email: dominick.gallagher@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2 pm

Homeland Agri, Creeslough
Sue's Cottage, Rosscad, Creeslough, Co. Donegal, Ireland

Contact Name: Dominick Gallagher
Address: Creeslough
Phone: 074 9138078
Fax: 074 9138079 Email: dominick.gallagher@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2 pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Ardara

Contact Name: Laurence Breslin
Address: Ardara
Phone: 074 9541888
Fax: 074 9537745   Email: laurence.breslin@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Tues - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9-5PM
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2pm

Homeland Agri, Ardara
Corner House, The Diamond, Drumbaran, Ardara, Co. Donegal, Ireland

Contact Name: Laurence Breslin
Address: Ardara
Phone: 074 9541888
Fax: 074 9537745   Email: laurence.breslin@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Tues - Fri: 9am - 5.30pm
Sat: 9-5PM
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Omagh

Contact Name:  Ruairi Mc Ateer
Address: Dromore Rd Retail Park, Omagh
Phone: 028 82 244184
Fax: 028 82 240909
Email:  Ruairi.McAteer@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5.30pm

Homeland Agri, Omagh
10 Dromore Rd Retail Park, Omagh BT78 1RE, UK

Contact Name:  Ruairi Mc Ateer
Address: Dromore Rd Retail Park, Omagh
Phone: 028 82 244184
Fax: 028 82 240909
Email:  Ruairi.McAteer@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5.30pm

Direction

Homeland, Kerrykeel

Contact Name: Derek Stewart
Address:  Kerrykeel
Phone: 074 9150179
Fax: 074 9150193
Email: derek.stewart@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2 pm

Homeland, Kerrykeel
R246, Co. Donegal, Ireland

Contact Name: Derek Stewart
Address:  Kerrykeel
Phone: 074 9150179
Fax: 074 9150193
Email: derek.stewart@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Sat: 9am - 5.30pm
Closed for Lunch 1pm - 2 pm

Direction

Homeland Agri, Longford

Contact: Padraig Heany
Address:
ATHLONE ROAD, LONGFORD
Tel: 043 3336286

Opening Hours:
Monday - Friday 9-6pm (Lunch 1.15-2pm)
Saturday - 9-4.30pm (Lunch 1.15-2pm)

Homeland Agri, Longford
Cartrongeeragh Business Park, Athlone Road, Cartronageeragh, Co. Longford, Ireland

Contact: Padraig Heany
Address:
ATHLONE ROAD, LONGFORD
Tel: 043 3336286

Opening Hours:
Monday - Friday 9-6pm (Lunch 1.15-2pm)
Saturday - 9-4.30pm (Lunch 1.15-2pm)

Direction

Homeland Belmullet

Contact: stephen.killeen@aurivo.ie

Address:
Chapel Street, Belmullet, Co. Mayo
Tel: 097 81109

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri 9- 5:30pm
SAT - 9 - 4pm
Open through lunch

Homeland Belmullet
Áras Mhaoilchiaraín, Chapel St, Belmullet, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Contact: stephen.killeen@aurivo.ie

Address:
Chapel Street, Belmullet, Co. Mayo
Tel: 097 81109

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri 9- 5:30pm
SAT - 9 - 4pm
Open through lunch

Direction

Homeland Agri Ballinfull

Contact Name: David Currid
Address: Ballinfull, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9163154
Email: david.currid@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 5.30pm
Sat: 9-4PM
Closed for lunch: 1-2PM

Homeland Agri Ballinfull
1, Carrigeens, Ballinfull, Co. Sligo, F91 K5D7, Ireland

Contact Name: David Currid
Address: Ballinfull, Co. Sligo
Phone: 071 9163154
Email: david.currid@aurivo.ie

Opening Hours:
Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 5.30pm
Sat: 9-4PM
Closed for lunch: 1-2PM

Direction

Aurivo Livestock Mart Ballymote

Ballymote, Co Sligo.
Phone: 071 9183364
Fax: 071 9183454

Aurivo Livestock Mart Ballymote
Laburnum Lodge, Fairgreen Rd, Rathnakelliga, Ballymote, Co. Sligo, Ireland

Ballymote, Co Sligo.
Phone: 071 9183364
Fax: 071 9183454

Direction

Aurivo Livestock Mart Ballinrobe

Ballinrobe, Co Mayo.
Phone: 094 9541140
Fax: 094 9541270

Aurivo Livestock Mart Ballinrobe
Abbey St, Friarsquarter West, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Ballinrobe, Co Mayo.
Phone: 094 9541140
Fax: 094 9541270

Direction

Aurivo Livestock Mart Balla

Balla, Co Mayo.
Phone: 094 9365068
Fax: 094 9365836

Aurivo Livestock Mart Balla
N60, Co. Mayo, Ireland

Balla, Co Mayo.
Phone: 094 9365068
Fax: 094 9365836

Direction

Aurivo Livestock Mart Mohill

Mohill, Co Leitrim.
Phone: 071 9631282
Fax: 071 9631145

Aurivo Livestock Mart Mohill
1 Cappagh, Mohill, Co. Leitrim, Ireland

Mohill, Co Leitrim.
Phone: 071 9631282
Fax: 071 9631145

Direction